Używamy cookies w celach funkcjonalnych, aby ułatwić użytkownikom korzystanie z witryny oraz w celu tworzenia anonimowych statystyk serwisu. Jeżeli nie blokujesz plików cookies, to zgadzasz się na ich używanie oraz zapisanie w pamięci urządzenia.
Polityka Prywatności    Jak wyłączyć cookies? AKCEPTUJĘ

PRIVACY POLICY MANUSCRIPTUM

Last updated: 12/03/2018

Manuscriptum sp. Z o.o. ("Manuscriptum") aims to protect and respect the confidentiality of personal data. This document sets out the rules according to which all personal data that we can obtain from you will be processed by us. Please read the following provisions of the Manuscriptum Privacy Policy carefully to find out how we collect, use and transmit information about you. Please note that by using our website ("Website"), you allow us to collect and use your data in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy, please leave the Website immediately and not to visit it in the future. For the purposes of the Directive of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (95/46 / EC) ("Directive") and for the purposes of the Polish Personal Data Protection Act 1997 ("UODO "), The administrator of personal data and the processor is Manuscriptum sp. Z oo, a company registered in Poland with its registered office in Warsaw (02-672) at ul. Domaniewska 37. The website is maintained by Manuscriptum sp. Z o.o.

INFORMATION WHICH WE RECEIVE FROM YOU

Information provided when completing the form on the Website. Include information provided at the time of registration for the purposes of using the Website, when ordering goods and services, product recommendations, registration as a Customer, Manuscriptum Consultant, Ambassador Manuscriptum, posting materials and requesting further services (e.g. name, address, telephone number) , email address, credit card details, etc.).

Registers of correspondence and information provided to us through this Site.

Information regarding the improvement of our goods or services. We use them to sell and advertise our products and services, as well as to communicate with you in this regard. We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although there is no obligation to respond to them.

Details of transactions carried out by you through our Website and the execution of your orders.

The information we need to comply with all tax or other legal requirements that are charged or required by us in connection with any conduct that involves us, both for you and for other matters.

Information about your visits to the Website (in particular, the IP address, traffic information on the website, location data, online logs and other messaging data) and the resources you use.

This Site is intended for persons over 18 years of age. We consciously do not collect and use information from unattended people who are under 18 years of age. Anyone who is under 18 years of age and who uses this Website must have consent or be supervised by a parent or guardian while using the Website.

Manuscriptum consultants agree to the collection of their personal data in accordance with the Consultant Agreement Manuscriptum signed by them as part of registration with us.

Customers agree to the collection of their personal data in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of online store and registration on the website.

PROVISIONS RELATING TO COOKIES

The site uses "cookies" and web beacons to distinguish you from other users of the Site, in order to allow you to place products in the basket and to help in the use of the Website. A cookie is a small text file that can be placed on your computer's hard drive. The cookie will usually contain the domain name from which it comes, the "life expectancy" of the cookie, as well as the value that is usually a randomly generated unique number. We may obtain information regarding your use of the internet in general by using cookies that are stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies help us improve our Website and provide access to more personalized services. They let us:

  • store information about the user's preferences and allow us to adapt the Site to its individual interests;
  • speed up the search process;
  • recognize the user when he returns to the Website.

You can refuse to accept cookies by activating the settings in your browser, which allow you to refuse cookies. However, if such a setting is chosen, you may encounter limited functionality of some parts of the Site, including online shopping. Unless you have set your browser to refuse to accept cookies, our system will send them when you log in to the Website. The website uses the following cookies primarily:

Cookie Name Goal Google Analytics _utma _utmb _utmc _utmz

These files are used to collect information about how visitors use the Site, which we can use to improve it. Cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the Website, from where visitors have visited the Website and which bookmarks they visit.

Most browsers allow a certain degree of control over the majority of cookies through appropriate browser settings. For more information about cookies, including how cookies have been installed and how you can manage and delete them, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

WHERE WE STORE PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be transferred, stored and processed in the following way, as well as disclosed to third parties, regardless of their location, for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy and in connection with the contract you have concluded with Manuscriptum. We will take all reasonable and necessary steps to ensure the safe treatment of your data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We will keep your information for the right time, and in any case for the time required by law. We use security measures to ensure that your data is protected from unauthorized access and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. Unfortunately, data transfer via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we strive to ensure the protection of personal data, we can not guarantee the security of your data sent to the Website, and all such transfers are at your own risk. After receiving the data from you, we will follow strict procedures and apply security measures to prevent unauthorized access.

USE OF DATA

We may use and analyze information that we collect in accordance with the provisions of the UODO and the Directive so that it is possible to administer, support, manage, improve and develop our business and optimize the use of our Website. We use data stored about you in the following ways: • to provide information, products and services that you order from us, or information that we think may be of interest to you, if you have agreed to contact us for such purposes; • in order to fulfill our obligations resulting from agreements concluded between you and us, including in the scope of the execution of orders and services and paying commissions. Our products are recommended by our network of Independent Consultants, as well as an online sales service, which is carried out directly by us for the benefit of the Customer or the Manuscript Consultant. When you buy goods or services from us over the Internet, your data is automatically transferred to our Manuscriptum consultants. Each Manuscriptum Consultant is responsible for compliance with applicable laws and industry standards regarding the confidentiality of personal data. We do not provide or guarantee that any Manuscriptum Consultant will fully comply with applicable laws and industry standards in the field of data protection; • to enable participation in interactive parts of our website, if you choose to do so; • to notify about changes in our website. We undertake not to sell, transfer or distribute your Personal Information to any third parties other than Manuscriptum, its approved partners, including Manuscriptum Independent Consultants, who have committed to comply with all necessary legal requirements regarding the confidentiality of personal data, except in the event of extraordinary circumstances in which disclosure may be required by law or to protect legal interests.. We may also use your data or allow selected trusted third parties who have agreed to comply with our Privacy Policy to use your information to provide you with information about goods and services that may be of interest to you, and We, or such third parties, we can contact you via e-mail, mail or telephone.

DATA DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information to any member of the Manuscriptum group, which means our subsidiaries, our main holding company and its subsidiaries. We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • which help us in running the Site;if we acquire or dispose of any business or property, in which case we may disclose your personal information to the prospective seller or buyer of such an enterprise or property and its professional advisers; if, in principle, all our property or a member of our group is acquired by a third party, in which case the personal data we hold about our clients will be one of the assets transferred to the buyer;
  • if we are obliged to disclose or transfer your personal data in order to fulfill a legal obligation or to perform or apply our terms of use, Consultant's Agreement or other contracts; or to protect the rights, property and security of Ours, as well as our clients and others. The above includes the exchange of information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of protection against fraud, reduction of credit risk or detection and prevention of crime.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us for information regarding the processing of your personal data. In addition, you have the right to access your data and update it at any time. You have the right to demand that we not process your personal data for marketing purposes of your own products and services ("opt out"). Usually, we will inform you (before downloading your data) that we intend to use your data for such purposes, or if we intend to disclose your information to a third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to opt out at any time by contacting us at info@manuscriptum.pl. In order to process your personal data for marketing purposes of other entities, we will ask you for permission for such processing ("opt in"). The site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and related entities. If you click on a link to any of these pages, please note that they have their own rules regarding security, confidentiality and cookies and that we can not accept any responsibility regarding these rules. Please familiarize yourself with such rules before providing any personal data on such websites.

DOSTĘP DO DANYCH UODO

oraz Dyrektywa przyznają prawo dostępu do danych, które Cię dotyczą. Masz również prawo żądania zmiany swoich danych, które są w naszym posiadaniu, w celu zapewnienia, że są one dokładne i aktualne. Jeżeli chciałbyś to zrobić, prześlij swoje żądanie na adres info@manuscriptum.pl .

POSTANOWIENIA OGÓLNE

Zastrzegamy sobie prawo do wprowadzania zmian do niniejszej Polityki Prywatności według naszego uznania. Wszelkie zmiany do niniejszej Polityki Prywatności obowiązują po ich opublikowaniu na Stronie, a kontynuowanie korzystania przez Ciebie ze Strony po wprowadzeniu takiej zmiany będzie oznaczało Twoją zgodę na takie zmiany. Jeżeli jakiekolwiek postanowienie niniejszej Polityki Prywatności zostanie uznane za niezgodne z prawem, nieważne albo w inny sposób niewykonalne, pozostanie to bez wpływu na zgodność z prawem, ważność i wykonalność pozostałych postanowień, które pozostaną w pełnej mocy. Niniejsze postanowienia Polityki Prywatności podlegają i powinny być interpretowane zgodnie z prawem polskim, a wszelkie roszczenia wniesione zgodnie z ich postanowieniami podlegają wyłącznej jurysdykcji sądów polskich. Pytania i komentarze dotyczące niniejszej Polityki Prywatności proszę adresować do: MANUSCRIPTUM sp. z o.o. Obsługa Klienta ul. Domaniewska 37 02-672 Warszawa tel. +48 22 2995009 email: info@manuscriptum.pl Albo można wypełnić formularz internetowy na stronie www.manuscriptum.pl .